15 Carter Rd Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $443,068 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Carter Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $485,267, approximately $296 per square foot. 15 Carter Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Jefferson Jacqueline B
Bought by
Vinagre Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,252
Outstanding Balance
$162,439
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Susan E
Bought by
Jefferson Jacqueline B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinagre Lillian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Jacqueline B | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinagre Lillian | $247,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Jacqueline B | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,627 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $9,435 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $9,035 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $8,720 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $8,026 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $7,868 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map