$990,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,255 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Creekside Forest Elementary School Rated A+
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • 4-minute walk to Hullwood Pond Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

FANTASTIC LOCATION in highly coveted Village of Creekside Park! Conveniently located near TOP-RATED Creekside Forest Elementary School. Enjoy a short stroll to Creekside Village Green for a well-thought-out mix of shops, dining, community services, & plenty of fun for everyone! Enjoy easy access to Rob Fleming Park & Aquatic Center for year-round recreation. This elegant & beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on a quiet CUL-DE-SAC blends comfort & sophistication with breathtaking POND VIEWS. An exceptional floor plan highlights natural light throughout the home. The kitchen complements the living space. There is a dedicated study—ideal for both work and relaxation. Spacious primary suite with a cozy sitting area with fireplace, while upstairs features three additional bedrooms, an oversized game room and balcony. Step outside to your private retreat with a resort-style infinity pool, covered patio, and expansive backyard overlooking the water. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Kink

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0464634 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Co-Listed By

Claudia Van Harn

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0638149

Last Buyer's Agent

MATIAS BULOX

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0619663

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $23,982

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 13,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • The Woodlands Creekside Park 02 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$23,982

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3111
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWWD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-364-1588
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Creekside Park 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-674-001-0032
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4255.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Waterfront
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: CREEKSIDE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CREEKSIDE PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 23982.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$990,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Sierra Juan Carlos Autrique and Martinez Marie Fernanda Vergara
List Price
$750,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Strick Udo Diegn and Strick Maria Vianey
Bought by
Sierra Juan Carlos Autrique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,600
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Strick Rebecca Frazier
Bought by
Strick Udo Diego

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Strick Rebecca Frazier
Bought by
Strick Udo Diego

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Strick Rebecca Frazier and Strick Udo Diego

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,800
Interest Rate
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vendors Lien -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- North American Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $598,000 Construction
Previous Owner $390,600 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $380,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $0 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $990,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $990,000 +32.0% $233 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 For Sale $750,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,325 $1,085,208 $196,691 $888,517
2024 $19,325 $1,068,170 $187,524 $880,646
2023 $19,325 $896,519 $175,022 $721,497
2022 $18,825 $798,782 $175,022 $623,760
2021 $18,138 $674,391 $131,683 $542,708
2020 $18,786 $679,851 $131,683 $548,168
2019 $19,529 $694,644 $131,683 $562,961
2018 $7,606 $592,623 $109,737 $482,886
2017 $16,699 $592,623 $109,737 $482,886
2016 $16,699 $592,623 $109,737 $482,886
2015 $14,514 $592,623 $109,737 $482,886
2014 $14,514 $548,293 $100,013 $448,280

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13294786

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1286740010032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.