NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $547,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2015

Classic Beacon Hill location with newer kitchen and tile bath! This sunny, spotless 1 bed on historic Charles Street has 3 large bay windows in the dining/living room and huge windows in the oversized bedroom. Hardwood floors and two ornate decorative fireplaces add to the charm. Walk-in closet, new appliances, dishwasher and remote control AC provide modern convenience.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gloria Goodwin

Century 21 Cityside Listed on: 08/28/2015

Century 21 Cityside

Last Renter's Agent

Susan Macomber

Donnelly + Co. License #449586989

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1899

Lot Details

2,295.68 Acres

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewerage Disposal, Refuse Removal, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 2L
  • Unit Level: 2

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1899

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator - ENERGY STAR, Dishwasher - ENERGY STAR, Range - ENERGY STAR, Oven - ENERGY STAR
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Charles Street Gardens
Bought by
Larocco Susan A
Current Estimated Value
$547,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,763
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larocco Susan A $460,640 --
Larocco Susan A $460,640 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larocco Susan A $368,500
Closed Larocco Susan A $368,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $3,444,000 $1,153,800 $2,290,200
2024 -- $3,194,500 $1,153,800 $2,040,700
2023 $0 $3,708,900 $1,153,800 $2,555,100
2022 $0 $3,671,800 $1,153,800 $2,518,000
2021 $0 $3,705,900 $1,043,900 $2,662,000
2020 $0 $3,664,700 $1,043,900 $2,620,800
2019 $0 $3,623,000 $1,043,900 $2,579,100
2018 $0 $3,202,000 $994,400 $2,207,600
2017 $0 $3,397,000 $947,800 $2,449,200
2016 -- $3,093,000 $876,300 $2,216,700
2015 -- $3,289,500 $656,500 $2,633,000
2014 -- $3,364,500 $576,900 $2,787,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71896359

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS-000000-000005-001416

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.