15 Chase St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $327,410 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Chase St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $397,603, approximately $191 per square foot. 15 Chase St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Stump Timothy W
Bought by
Raymond Jonathan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,200
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1984
Sold by
Cooley Paul E
Bought by
Stump Timothy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Jonathan P | $104,000 | -- | |
| Stump Timothy W | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raymond Jonathan P | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $254,800 | $82,900 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $242,800 | $82,900 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map