P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Verderber
Verderber Real Estate, Inc.
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,063,000
Fantastic 4 Bedroom Colonial on private lot. Beautiful fireplaced living room, large formal dining room. Large deck off of Living Room w/French doors. Central Air. Full Finished Basement. Full attached inlaw with Kitchen, Living room, 2 bedrooms, full bath and a full basement. Walk out onto large deck with retractable awning. Beautiful landscaped lot.
Last Buyer's Agent
Christina Roache
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty License #449502344
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
0.85 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Harry E | $260,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Harry E | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Harry E | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Donovan Harry E | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.8% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -3.4% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -3.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,414 | $889,600 | $342,200 | $547,400 |
| 2024 | $11,031 | $834,400 | $329,200 | $505,200 |
| 2023 | $10,506 | $756,400 | $286,200 | $470,200 |
| 2022 | $9,787 | $676,800 | $264,900 | $411,900 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $649,300 | $250,000 | $399,300 |
| 2020 | $9,250 | $617,100 | $235,800 | $381,300 |
| 2019 | $8,965 | $593,700 | $226,700 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $575,500 | $218,100 | $357,400 |
| 2017 | $8,546 | $557,500 | $209,700 | $347,800 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $535,500 | $203,600 | $331,900 |
| 2015 | $8,026 | $511,200 | $194,600 | $316,600 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | $488,600 | $194,600 | $294,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Verderber
Verderber Real Estate, Inc.
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christina Roache
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71387628
APN: WALP-000035-000120-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.