15 Cider Mill Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $650,932 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cider Mill Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $707,983, approximately $248 per square foot. 15 Cider Mill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Ahmed Irfan
Bought by
Jakimenko Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Zipoli Richard A and Zipoli Diane M
Bought by
Ahmed Irfan and Jakimenko Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Hijeck Sandy
Bought by
Luby Patrick and Burkosky David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakimenko Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Jakimenko Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Ahmed Irfan | $475,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Irfan | $475,000 | -- | |
| Luby Patrick | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luby Patrick | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luby Patrick | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $353,430 | $80,640 | $272,790 |
| 2024 | $9,154 | $353,430 | $80,640 | $272,790 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $263,200 | $89,670 | $173,530 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $263,200 | $89,670 | $173,530 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $263,200 | $89,670 | $173,530 |
| 2020 | $8,765 | $263,200 | $89,670 | $173,530 |
| 2019 | $8,686 | $263,200 | $89,670 | $173,530 |
| 2018 | $8,763 | $269,640 | $89,670 | $179,970 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $269,640 | $89,670 | $179,970 |
| 2016 | $8,521 | $269,640 | $89,670 | $179,970 |
| 2015 | $8,386 | $269,640 | $89,670 | $179,970 |
| 2014 | $8,049 | $269,640 | $89,670 | $179,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map