46 Johnnycake Mountain Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Johnnycake Mountain Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $845,442, approximately $257 per square foot. 46 Johnnycake Mountain Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Petrosky George C
Bought by
Petrosky George C and Petrosky Mayurica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Suchecki Joseph S and Suchecki Alicia B
Bought by
Petrosky George C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Carrier Construction I
Bought by
Suchecki Joseph S and Suchecki Alicia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrosky George C | -- | -- | |
| Petrosky George C | -- | -- | |
| Petrosky George C | $520,000 | -- | |
| Petrosky George C | $520,000 | -- | |
| Suchecki Joseph S | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suchecki Joseph S | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Suchecki Joseph S | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,453 | $430,570 | $69,370 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | $11,106 | $428,820 | $69,370 | $359,450 |
| 2023 | $9,886 | $307,020 | $76,860 | $230,160 |
| 2022 | $10,040 | $307,020 | $76,860 | $230,160 |
| 2021 | $10,254 | $307,020 | $76,860 | $230,160 |
| 2020 | $10,224 | $307,020 | $76,860 | $230,160 |
| 2019 | $10,132 | $307,020 | $76,860 | $230,160 |
| 2018 | $9,869 | $303,660 | $76,860 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $9,717 | $303,660 | $76,860 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $9,596 | $303,660 | $76,860 | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $9,444 | $303,660 | $76,860 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $9,064 | $303,660 | $76,860 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map