15 Circle Dr Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Circle Dr, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $383,845, approximately $152 per square foot. 15 Circle Dr is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Bought by
Armstrong Jeremy W and Armstrong Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jeremy W | $224,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Jeremy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,976 | $46,420 | $1,366 | $45,054 |
| 2024 | $80 | $43,792 | $1,366 | $42,426 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $36,086 | $1,366 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $30,785 | $1,366 | $29,419 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $30,785 | $1,366 | $29,419 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $30,785 | $1,366 | $29,419 |
| 2019 | $6,190 | $30,843 | $1,366 | $29,477 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $30,843 | $1,366 | $29,477 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $31,288 | $1,366 | $29,922 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $31,418 | $1,366 | $30,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,175 | $1,366 | $26,809 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,175 | $929 | $27,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map