15 Clemson Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,186
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Clemson Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently priced at $281,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 15 Clemson Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal Housing Admin
Bought by
Coalson Ronald and Coalson Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,975
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coalson Ronald | $113,102 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coalson Ronald | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $7,923 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $8,064 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $7,687 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $7,599 | $205,300 | $58,600 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map