Seller's Agent in 2016
Holly K. Blanken
Heart & Home Realty
(614) 554-2634
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $317,000
Over 2,000 sq ft ranch not including the finished walkout lower level with rec room, fireplace and bar. home has 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath all with hardwood floors, large living room with fireplace and hardwood floors open to the spacious eat-in kitchen, 4th bdrm or den off the family room on the 1st floor. This home has so much space for the growing family. The out side is a dream with the well manicured fenced yard with patio. property consist of 4 parcels and has a large barn
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heart & Home Realty License #2005014630 Listed on: 09/24/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Joshua P | $282,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Joseph | $163,900 | Landsel Title | |
| Johnson Dawn | $132,000 | Valmer Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Joshua P | $283,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Dawn | $129,609 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $132,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $163,900 | -14.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2016 09/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | For Sale | $192,500 | +45.8% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $132,000 | -2.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $81,480 | $10,730 | $70,750 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $81,480 | $10,730 | $70,750 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $80,680 | $10,730 | $69,950 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $61,160 | $8,130 | $53,030 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $37,840 | $3,820 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $37,840 | $3,820 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $36,350 | $3,370 | $32,980 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $36,350 | $3,370 | $32,980 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $36,350 | $3,370 | $32,980 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $30,460 | $3,370 | $27,090 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $30,460 | $3,370 | $27,090 |
| 2014 | $989 | $30,460 | $3,370 | $27,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,120 | $5,010 | $40,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Holly K. Blanken
Heart & Home Realty
(614) 554-2634
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Constance Parrett
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 361-4018
262 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Ogle
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 477-0952
148 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Holly Blanken
Exit Kleos Associates Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216031708
APN: 18-00243.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.