Estimated Value: $250,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cobb St, Keene, NH 03431 and is currently estimated at $284,764, approximately $199 per square foot. 15 Cobb St is a home with nearby schools including Symonds Elementary School, Keene High School, and Gathering Waters Charter School (E).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $128,800 | $28,500 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $128,800 | $28,500 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $128,800 | $28,500 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $128,800 | $28,500 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $128,800 | $28,500 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $102,700 | $37,700 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $102,700 | $37,700 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $102,700 | $37,700 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $100,500 | $35,500 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $100,500 | $35,500 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map