15 Cobblestone Terrace Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $431,249 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cobblestone Terrace, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $522,062, approximately $291 per square foot. 15 Cobblestone Terrace is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Hopkins Steven C and Hopkins Wendy A
Bought by
Propst Sharon and Propst Cline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Jgp Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Hopkins Wendy A and Hopkins Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propst Sharon | $158,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Wendy A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Wendy A | $50,000 | |
| Open | Hopkins Wendy A | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Wendy A | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Wendy A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 | $373,100 | $151,200 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $377,400 | $151,200 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $377,400 | $151,200 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $301,000 | $148,500 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $301,000 | $148,500 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $6,694 | $301,000 | $148,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $264,800 | $127,600 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $264,800 | $127,600 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $264,800 | $127,600 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $247,100 | $118,700 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $247,100 | $118,700 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $247,100 | $118,700 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $4,796 | $257,000 | $118,100 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map