Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Barrett
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(800) 240-5011
13 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $902,000
Fabulous open concept California ranch with full vaulted ceilings, nicely sited at the end of a cul de sac. Fireplaced living room and family rooms. Large eat in kitchen plus island. Huge combination family room and dining room would fit that extra large dining table. Sliders out to bi level 1200+ s/f full house length deck with wooded back drop. MBR with bath and access to deck.
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Hanson
StartPoint Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1980
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toteva Galina | $434,000 | -- | |
| Toteva Galina | $434,000 | -- | |
| Toteva Galina | $434,000 | -- | |
| Serafini Frank | -- | -- | |
| Serafini Frank | -- | -- | |
| Serafini Frank | $255,000 | -- | |
| Serafini Frank R | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toteva Galina | $390,500 | |
| Closed | Toteva Galina | $390,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Serafini Frank R | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $434,000 | -1.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,608 | $758,400 | $421,900 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $8,281 | $736,100 | $409,500 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $7,995 | $681,600 | $379,200 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $619,600 | $344,700 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $582,900 | $322,700 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $558,800 | $309,400 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $539,500 | $298,700 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $505,900 | $280,100 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $481,700 | $266,700 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $464,900 | $248,100 | $216,800 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $434,600 | $231,900 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $439,200 | $224,700 | $214,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Barrett
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(800) 240-5011
13 in this area
98 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Matthew Hanson
StartPoint Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71500292
APN: WAKE-000031-000231-000026A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.