Estimated Value: $475,014 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Concord Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $518,504, approximately $166 per square foot. 15 Concord Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Thompson Robert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robert R | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $384,600 | $101,400 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $384,600 | $101,400 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $79,300 | $16,600 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $79,300 | $16,600 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $79,300 | $16,600 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $79,300 | $16,600 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $79,300 | $16,600 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $79,300 | $16,600 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map