15 Corwin St Kenvil, NJ 07847
Estimated Value: $511,461 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Corwin St, Kenvil, NJ 07847 and is currently estimated at $573,115, approximately $299 per square foot. 15 Corwin St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,264 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $9,119 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $9,119 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $8,627 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $8,445 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $8,860 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $337,000 | $117,900 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $9,473 | $219,800 | $80,300 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $9,423 | $219,800 | $80,300 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $9,238 | $219,800 | $80,300 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $8,760 | $219,800 | $80,300 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $8,617 | $219,800 | $80,300 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map