15 Crestview Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated payment $1,941/month
Highlights
- Covered Deck
- Walk-In Closet
- Landscaped with Trees
- Cloudcroft Elementary School Rated A
- Bathtub with Shower
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Tucked among the tall pines in the Waterfall Subdivision near Cloudcroft, this inviting mountain home offers comfortable, single-level living with easy, year-round access. With ground-level entry and a functional layout, it’s designed for both everyday living and relaxing getaways. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open living and dining area that feels spacious and welcoming. The kitchen is well-sized with plenty of cabinetry and a large pantry, making it both practical and ideal for gathering. A dedicated laundry area adds convenience. The primary bedroom is generously sized, offering a quiet retreat with its own en suite bath. Step outside to a wrap-around deck that captures the essence of mountain living—perfect for entertaining, enjoying cool evenings, or simply taking in the surrounding forest. Wildlife is a regular visitor, adding to the peaceful setting. A 2-car attached garage provides additional storage and convenience, and the property is located just about 5 miles from the village of Cloudcroft, giving you quick access to shops, dining, and outdoor recreation while still feeling tucked away in nature. Experience mountain living at its finest in this peaceful and well-located home. Schedule your showing today and don’t forget to check out the 3D virtual tour. Copy and past this link -
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Grass Covered Lot
- Property is zoned RESTRICT.COVNTS
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,622 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Window Treatments
Kitchen
- Gas Oven or Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
- No Cooling
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Septic System
Community Details
- Waterfall #2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R040189
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $68,695 | $2,896 | $65,799 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $66,694 | $2,701 | $63,993 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $63,755 | $2,500 | $61,255 |
| 2022 | $983 | $61,898 | $2,500 | $59,398 |
| 2021 | $959 | $60,096 | $2,576 | $57,520 |
| 2020 | $959 | $60,096 | $2,576 | $57,520 |
| 2019 | $944 | $58,917 | $2,525 | $56,392 |
| 2018 | $911 | $57,777 | $2,121 | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $887 | $56,644 | $2,080 | $54,559 |
| 2016 | $876 | $55,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $54,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,376 | $1,960 | $51,416 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | +62.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $139,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 172520
APN: R040189
- 9 Crestview Dr
- 000 Retreat Rd Unit 3
- 79 Lodge Spring Rd Unit 5&6
- Lot 2 Lodge Spring Rd
- Lot 1 Lodge Spring Rd
- 55 Forest View Rd Unit 5-6
- 5 Forest View Rd
- 11 Camino Del Luna
- 0 Forest View Rd Unit 171893
- 0 Heather Way Unit 8 171400
- 0 Camino Del Sol Unit 5
- 5 Bear Spring Rd
- 000 Deer Dr Unit 8
- 000 Railroad Ave
- 5 Fir Ave
- 90 Black Forest Dr
- 50 Enchanted Forest Ln
- 000 Ponderosa Pines Trail Unit 18
- 0 Sneaky Pete Ct Unit 8
- 45 Ponderosa Pines Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.