15 Cross Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $109,519
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cross Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $88,880, approximately $126 per square foot. 15 Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $88,100 | $21,200 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $88,100 | $21,200 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $71,100 | $21,200 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map