15 Cypress Blvd Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $287,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cypress Blvd, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $259,339, approximately $89 per square foot. 15 Cypress Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Bush Ryan R and Bush Jacqueline
Bought by
Bush Ryan R and Bush Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,997
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Pavelich Joseph M and Pavelich Marilyn I
Bought by
Bush Ryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,903
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Pavelich Mark Joseph and Pavelich Kathe
Bought by
Pavelich Joseph M and Pavelich Marilyn I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Pavelich Joseph M and Pavelich Marilyn I
Bought by
Pavelich Mark Joseph and Pavelich Tanya Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Pavelich Joseph M and Pavelich Marilyn I
Bought by
Pavelich Mark Joseph and Pavelich Tanya Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Ryan R | -- | Title First Agency | |
| Bush Ryan R | -- | Title 1St | |
| Bush Ryan R | $145,500 | Up North | |
| Bush Ryan R | $145,500 | Up North | |
| Pavelich Joseph M | -- | Ne Title | |
| Pavelich Joseph M | -- | Ne Title | |
| Pavelich Mark Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Pavelich Mark Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Ryan R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bush Ryan R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bush Ryan R | $139,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavelich Joseph M | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360 | $213,300 | $10,000 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $230,000 | $10,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $154,100 | $8,800 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $126,000 | $7,600 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $121,200 | $7,600 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $121,200 | $7,600 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $109,900 | $7,600 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $109,900 | $7,600 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $109,900 | $7,600 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $82,900 | $7,200 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $82,900 | $7,200 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map