NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 David St West Point, MS 39773

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $263,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,820 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to 15 Clark Circle, a spacious 2,800 sq. ft., 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property offers generous living space, a fenced-in backyard, and multiple outbuildings ideal for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. Located in the heart of Clark Circle, the home sits just a short walk from West Point High School, providing convenience while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. With its size, location, and functional outdoor space, this property is an excellent opportunity for anyone seeking room to grow in a great community.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Terry and Lyle Terry
Bought by
Tarwacki John and Tarwacki Margaret Nichole
Current Estimated Value
$252,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$254,308
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,214

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.