15 Dennis Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $520,763 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dennis Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $569,941, approximately $332 per square foot. 15 Dennis Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cardoso Miguel S and Cardoso Herminia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
15 Dennis Avenue T and Markella Lois M
Bought by
Jordan Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoso Miguel S | $159,900 | -- | |
| Jordan Elizabeth A | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Elizabeth A | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Elizabeth A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $457,300 | $146,200 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $419,700 | $146,200 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $412,700 | $111,300 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $382,200 | $101,200 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $343,700 | $95,800 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $326,400 | $91,700 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $304,000 | $86,100 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $9,727 | $280,600 | $86,100 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $250,800 | $86,100 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $242,400 | $82,200 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $224,500 | $82,200 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $218,700 | $82,200 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map