15 Derry St Manchester, NH 03104
Corey Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $615,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Derry St, Manchester, NH 03104 and is currently estimated at $561,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 15 Derry St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including McDonough Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Manchester Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,025 | $358,800 | $90,700 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $358,800 | $90,700 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $6,545 | $358,800 | $90,700 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $358,800 | $90,700 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $231,300 | $65,900 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $231,300 | $65,900 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $231,300 | $65,900 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $231,300 | $65,900 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $231,300 | $65,900 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $224,000 | $65,900 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $224,000 | $65,900 | $158,100 |
| 2013 | $5,078 | $224,000 | $65,900 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map