15 Devant Dr E Okatie, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Devant Dr E, Okatie, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $388,799, approximately $245 per square foot. 15 Devant Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Mitchell Gill
Bought by
Gill Susan and Susan Mitchell Gill Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Gerona M and Mae Gerona Revocable Family Tr
Bought by
Gill Susan Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Tobia Gertrude C
Bought by
Gerona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Susan Mitchell | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Gerona M | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Susan Mitchell | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $14,888 | $2,704 | $12,184 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $14,888 | $2,704 | $12,184 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $12,400 | $2,080 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $872 | $9,200 | $2,080 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $869 | $9,200 | $2,080 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $847 | $9,200 | $2,080 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $818 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map