6 Devant Ct Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $544,673
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Devant Ct, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $514,168, approximately $227 per square foot. 6 Devant Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Collins John M and Collins Cheryl A
Bought by
Pruyn Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,362
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Patricia A Cook
Bought by
Collins John and Collins Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Cook Sheldon H and Cook Patricia A
Bought by
Cook Sheldon H and Cook Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruyn Marie C | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Collins John | -- | -- | |
| Cook Sheldon H | -- | -- | |
| Cook Sheldon H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruyn Marie C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins John | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $19,428 | $2,976 | $16,452 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $19,428 | $2,976 | $16,452 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $13,400 | $2,288 | $11,112 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $11,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $11,868 | $2,288 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $11,868 | $2,288 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $882 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map