15 Devon Terrace Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $547,037, approximately $243 per square foot. 15 Devon Terrace is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cohetero Juventino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Ulloa Sandra and Ulloa Luis O
Bought by
The Bank New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Sylvester Rose Mary and Orourke Anna Jane
Bought by
Ulloa Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,751
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohetero Juventino | $246,750 | Fortune Title Agency Inc | |
| The Bank New York Mellon | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Ulloa Sandra | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulloa Sandra | $289,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,982 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $8,866 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $8,866 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $8,797 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $8,801 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $8,845 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $8,861 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $8,982 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $8,951 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $8,664 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $8,420 | $83,900 | $16,800 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map