8 Devon Terrace Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $353,629 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $455,157, approximately $366 per square foot. 8 Devon Terrace is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Krystina Golda
Bought by
Golda Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,651
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Pawel Wnorowski
Bought by
Golda Krystina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Golda Zofia
Bought by
Golda Krystina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golda Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golda Krystina | -- | -- | |
| Golda Krystina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golda Property Management Llc | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $8,337 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $8,337 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $8,318 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $8,418 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $7,897 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $7,668 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map