15 Devonshire Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $697,633 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Devonshire Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $713,158, approximately $302 per square foot. 15 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Coppola Louis
Bought by
Wroblewski Peter and Wroblewski Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,469
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$688,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1991
Sold by
Haire Darryl K and Haire Lenora A
Bought by
Coppola Louis R and Coppola Carla A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1990
Sold by
Coppola Joseph J and Coppola Lorelei B
Bought by
Haire Darryl K and Haire Lenora A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wroblewski Peter | $189,000 | -- | |
| Coppola Louis R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Haire Darryl K | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wroblewski Peter | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,799 | $441,800 | $202,800 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $12,035 | $441,800 | $202,800 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $12,035 | $441,800 | $202,800 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $11,143 | $419,700 | $202,800 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $10,152 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $10,152 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $10,027 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $9,874 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $9,696 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $9,450 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $9,325 | $403,000 | $202,800 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map