15 Dewitt Ct Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dewitt Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $90,105, approximately $117 per square foot. 15 Dewitt Ct is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $31,440 | $9,720 | $21,720 |
| 2024 | $514 | $31,440 | $9,720 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $491 | $30,060 | $9,720 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $938 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $938 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $938 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $938 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $858 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $859 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $860 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $859 | $28,680 | $9,720 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,380 | $9,720 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map