15 Dixie Rd Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $117,869 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dixie Rd, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $149,717, approximately $104 per square foot. 15 Dixie Rd is a home located in Itawamba County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Clark Sandra
Bought by
Moore Coty D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,766,300
Outstanding Balance
$5,875,636
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$5,725,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Coty D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Coty D | $6,766,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $5,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $5,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $5,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $5,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $4,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $4,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,080 | $2,600 | $40,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,590 | $2,600 | $35,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,260 | $2,600 | $32,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map