15 Dome Ln Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $608,280 - $724,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dome Ln, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $666,140, approximately $464 per square foot. 15 Dome Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $408 | $235 | $173 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $407 | $234 | $173 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $434 | $250 | $184 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $422 | $243 | $179 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $433 | $249 | $184 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $556 | $555 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $556 | $555 | $1 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $556 | $555 | $1 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $556 | $452 | $104 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $556 | $452 | $104 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $556 | $452 | $104 |
| 2013 | $2,296 | $689 | $560 | $129 |
Source: Public Records
Map