52 Disc Ln Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $686,317 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Disc Ln, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $703,159, approximately $391 per square foot. 52 Disc Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,099 | $438 | $225 | $213 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $454 | $233 | $221 |
| 2023 | $10,572 | $461 | $237 | $224 |
| 2022 | $10,572 | $461 | $237 | $224 |
| 2021 | $13,323 | $453 | $232 | $221 |
| 2020 | $9,219 | $558 | $426 | $132 |
| 2019 | $9,369 | $598 | $447 | $151 |
| 2018 | $9,643 | $612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $601 | $457 | $144 |
| 2016 | $8,651 | $601 | $412 | $189 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $634 | $435 | $199 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $634 | $435 | $199 |
| 2013 | $2,545 | $666 | $457 | $209 |
Source: Public Records
Map