15 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $408,479 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $431,370, approximately $337 per square foot. 15 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Buxton Anne E
Bought by
Holycross Fredeerick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,018
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$226,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Krulak William M
Bought by
Holycross Frederick M and Buxton Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Krulak William M
Bought by
Holycross Frederick M and Buxton Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Manning Mary Catherine
Bought by
Krulak William M and Krulak Deborah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Furst John Ryan
Bought by
Manning Mary Catherine and Gunther Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holycross Fredeerick M | -- | None Available | |
| Holycross Frederick M | $297,000 | -- | |
| Holycross Frederick M | $297,000 | -- | |
| Krulak William M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Manning Mary Catherine | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holycross Fredeerick M | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holycross Frederick M | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holycross Frederick M | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $337,500 | $99,500 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $323,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $310,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $296,500 | $99,500 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $296,500 | $99,500 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $296,500 | $99,500 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $297,600 | $99,500 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map