16 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $403,101 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $475,775, approximately $337 per square foot. 16 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Schwartz Joseph A and Schwartz Laura M
Bought by
Cunningham Michael and Cunningham Margaret Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,068
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Ironside Kenneth
Bought by
Schwartz Joseph A and Schwartz Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Robert A
Bought by
Ironside Kenneth and Ironside Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Ramsey Carol Suzanne
Bought by
Snyder Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Michael | $330,000 | Superior Title Company | |
| Schwartz Joseph A | $334,000 | -- | |
| Ironside Kenneth | $219,500 | -- | |
| Snyder Robert A | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Michael | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Joseph A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $348,700 | $100,000 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $338,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $327,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $317,100 | $100,000 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $315,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $313,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $311,000 | $100,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $292,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $273,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map