20 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $392,574, approximately $327 per square foot. 20 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Fowler Robert C Fowler Robin M
Bought by
Bollinger Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1986
Sold by
Miller Andrew N
Bought by
Fowler Robert C Fowler Robin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Karen | $78,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Robert C Fowler Robin M | $81,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $288,900 | $99,500 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $278,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $267,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $256,600 | $99,500 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $256,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $255,100 | $99,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map