15 Dylan Ct Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,585,000 - $2,152,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dylan Ct, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,781,253, approximately $960 per square foot. 15 Dylan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Tomhave Allison and Simmons Allison
Bought by
Tomhave Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,500
Outstanding Balance
$583,849
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,197,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Aaron
Bought by
Simmons Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Welchman Philip J and Welchman Kristine R
Bought by
Simmons Aaron and Simmons Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Eskin Judy and Eskin Steven
Bought by
Welchman Philip J and Welchman Kristine R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property