15 E 1st St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $585,796 - $776,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E 1st St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $680,898, approximately $597 per square foot. 15 E 1st St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Franco Ralph P and Franco Lorraine J
Bought by
Ippoliti Lauren E Franco and Franco Ralph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ippoliti Lauren E Franco | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $394 | $147 | $247 |
| 2024 | $737 | $396 | $148 | $248 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $393 | $147 | $246 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $415 | $155 | $260 |
| 2021 | $8,441 | $415 | $155 | $260 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $510 | $509 | $1 |
| 2019 | $799 | $546 | $545 | $1 |