15 E 3rd St Morris, MN 56267
Estimated Value: $100,216 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E 3rd St, Morris, MN 56267 and is currently estimated at $122,804. 15 E 3rd St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Morris Area Elementary School, Morris Area Secondary School, and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $88,200 | $5,700 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $79,500 | $5,700 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $76,200 | $5,700 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $986 | $67,400 | $5,000 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $63,000 | $5,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $978 | $63,200 | $5,000 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $986 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map