15 E Elm Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,187 - $653,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Elm Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $593,797, approximately $622 per square foot. 15 E Elm Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Gilliland Rex
Bought by
Arizona Engineering Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona Engineering Company | $151,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $75,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $84,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $66,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $41,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $38,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $37,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $31,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $29,477 | $0 | $0 |