NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
3,168 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2022

Last sale price $222,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,642 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Updated and Upgraded Move-in ready 3 Bedroom 1 Full Bath 1 Half Bath APPROXIMATELY 1368 Square Feet. New
Custom Kitchen Cabinets, New Upgraded Granite, New All Stainless Steel Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Plank, New
Upgraded Carpet and Padding, New Shingles. Freshly Painted, New Vinyl Replacement Windows, New Toilets, New
Vanities with Granite tops, New Heating and Air Conditioning System and Much More! MOVE IN READY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Boothe

Virginia Capital Realty License #225113698 Listed on: 02/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Williamsburg MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 3,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12002532

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,574

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

3,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R11
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Story
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 70.23
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • County Or City: Hampton
  • Parcel Number: 12002532
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 70.23
  • Unit Placement: Street Level
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.0803
  • Total Sq Ft: 3168
  • Street View Param: 1$37.022333$-76.315414$335.61$13.33$1.00$9PdnQLHpQIB5XtqtHGtm8g
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Attic: No Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: Countertops - Granite/Stone, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1574.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Gamble Derek and Butler Sydney
Bought by
Taylor William Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
$255,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,988
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,801

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
List Price
$239,999
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,499
-7.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$227,617
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Polite Melinda E and Polite Malinda E
Bought by
Overflow Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Miller W Scott
Bought by
Polite M E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor William Gabriel $250,000 First American Title
Gamble Derek $222,500 First American Title
Overflow Llc $100,000 Lafayette Title & Escrow Llc
Polite M E $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor William Gabriel $250,000
Previous Owner Gamble Derek $227,617
Previous Owner Polite M E $64,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Sold $222,500 -1.1% $70 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Price Changed $224,900 -6.3% $71 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $239,999 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,402 $267,400 $55,000 $212,400
2024 $27 $235,100 $49,500 $185,600
2023 $2,727 $235,100 $49,500 $185,600
2022 $2,768 $234,600 $45,000 $189,600
2021 $1,979 $126,900 $24,000 $102,900
2020 $1,523 $122,800 $22,500 $100,300
2019 $1,500 $121,000 $22,500 $98,500
2018 $1,525 $113,600 $22,500 $91,100
2017 $1,503 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,503 $113,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,503 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,564 $119,400 $26,700 $92,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2200331

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12002532

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.