15 E Point Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,288,526
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Point Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,179,132, approximately $953 per square foot. 15 E Point Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $670,400 | $427,100 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $670,400 | $427,100 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $8,495 | $670,400 | $427,100 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $8,495 | $670,400 | $427,100 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $9,904 | $670,400 | $427,100 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $9,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $623,700 | $427,100 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $8,393 | $497,200 | $330,000 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $8,534 | $497,200 | $330,000 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $497,200 | $330,000 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $497,200 | $330,000 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map