15 E Poplar Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94401
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,308,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$1,583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Poplar Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,187,000, approximately $1,582 per square foot. 15 E Poplar Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including San Mateo Park Elementary, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Shogren Stanley P and Tovar Nancy D
Bought by
Jones John A and Jones Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,350
Outstanding Balance
$241,356
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$945,644
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones John A | $619,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones John A | $402,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,878 | $859,449 | $414,655 | $444,794 |
| 2023 | $11,878 | $826,078 | $398,554 | $427,524 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | $809,882 | $390,740 | $419,142 |
| 2021 | $11,140 | $794,004 | $383,079 | $410,925 |
| 2020 | $10,051 | $785,863 | $379,151 | $406,712 |
| 2019 | $9,709 | $770,455 | $371,717 | $398,738 |
| 2018 | $9,193 | $755,350 | $364,429 | $390,921 |
| 2017 | $8,860 | $740,541 | $357,284 | $383,257 |
| 2016 | $8,959 | $726,022 | $350,279 | $375,743 |
| 2015 | $8,917 | $715,118 | $345,018 | $370,100 |
| 2014 | $8,621 | $701,111 | $338,260 | $362,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map