15 E Sandpiper St Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Sandpiper St, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $231,721, approximately $233 per square foot. 15 E Sandpiper St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Larock Anita
Bought by
Larock Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Wincey Christopher and Jay Larock
Bought by
Larock Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Anita Larock
Bought by
Larock Anita and Larock Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Larock Anita
Bought by
Larock Anita and Wincey Christopher T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Larock Anita L and Boynton Marie J
Bought by
Larock Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1993
Sold by
Larock George J and Larock Anita L
Bought by
Larock Anita L and Boynton Marie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larock Anita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larock Anita | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larock Anita | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larock Anita | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larock Anita L | $47,300 | -- | |
| Larock Anita L | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $180 | $41,978 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $180 | $41,978 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $147 | $40,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $147 | $38,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $37,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $108 | $36,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $35,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $35,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $34,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $88,603 | $30,000 | $58,603 |
| 2016 | $93 | $50,223 | $12,000 | $38,223 |
| 2015 | $94 | $47,369 | $9,000 | $38,369 |
| 2014 | $94 | $37,340 | $9,000 | $28,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map