4 E Nightingale St Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Nightingale St, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $299,182, approximately $227 per square foot. 4 E Nightingale St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Allen Michael Thomas and Allen Vanna M
Bought by
Castillo Juan I and Castillo Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Koucheki Nasser
Bought by
Allen Michael Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,855
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
E M C Mtg Corp
Bought by
Koucheki Nasser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,855
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
E M C Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Juan I | $210,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Allen Michael Thomas | $63,900 | -- | |
| Koucheki Nasser | $35,500 | -- | |
| E M C Mtg Corp | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Juan I | $42,000 | |
| Open | Castillo Juan I | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Michael Thomas | $63,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $815 | $89,062 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $815 | $89,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $717 | $86,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $717 | $81,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $647 | $79,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $626 | $77,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $76,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $603 | $74,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $72,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $127,678 | $30,000 | $97,678 |
| 2016 | $599 | $93,008 | $12,000 | $81,008 |
| 2015 | $601 | $86,133 | $9,000 | $77,133 |
| 2014 | $608 | $74,496 | $9,000 | $65,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map