15 Eagle Ave Unit 8 Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Eagle Ave Unit 8, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $250,204, approximately $282 per square foot. 15 Eagle Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Manthala George Jr. School, Raymond K-8 Elementary School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Summit Invest Assoc
Bought by
Powers Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Maureen | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Maureen | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Powers Maureen | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |