15 East St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 East St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $343,004, approximately $181 per square foot. 15 East St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Brisbois Sammy and Brisbois Brenda
Bought by
Dugger Eleanor F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1988
Sold by
Brisbois Sammy
Bought by
Brisbois Sammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugger Eleanor F | $85,000 | -- | |
| Brisbois Sammy | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brisbois Sammy | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Brisbois Sammy | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Brisbois Sammy | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brisbois Sammy | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $320,000 | $79,200 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $311,200 | $77,600 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $286,700 | $70,600 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $242,600 | $61,400 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $217,700 | $52,700 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $206,400 | $52,700 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $195,500 | $52,700 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $185,900 | $50,200 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $177,500 | $45,200 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $179,100 | $45,200 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $179,100 | $45,200 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $179,100 | $45,200 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map