Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Rose
EXP Realty LLC
(505) 205-4175
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $869,189
Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath custom home on 15 acres (fenced & cross-fenced). Large eat-in country kitchen, high-end appliances (subzero fridge/freezer), granite countertops, island, custom hickory cabinets, & walk-in pantry. Large master bedroom suite with fireplace, sunroom & updated bathroom. Laundry room with built in workbench. Beautiful shady backyard with flowers, garden, fruit trees, patio, gazebo, & Koi pond. Car collectors dream garage includes a paint booth & full bathroom. Oversized 3 car attached garage with built in metal cabinets. Horse property features custom oversized modern 3-stall barn with special features, European floor mats & skylights. Many outbuildings. Separately fenced 5 acre and 8 acre pastures. 50 amp RV hookup. (see supplemental info sheet for more details
Last Buyer's Agent
Eanika Nunez
Realty One of New Mexico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Charles R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Overson Frank A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $279,874 | $56,581 | $223,293 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $275,239 | $54,933 | $220,306 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $266,666 | $53,333 | $213,333 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $67,492 | $18,204 | $49,288 |
| 2021 | $164 | $65,527 | $17,674 | $47,853 |
| 2020 | $163 | $65,461 | $17,656 | $47,805 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $63,920 | $16,067 | $47,853 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $63,856 | $16,051 | $47,805 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Rose
EXP Realty LLC
(505) 205-4175
236 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eanika Nunez
Realty One of New Mexico
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1005302
APN: 1049050106430000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.