15 Elk Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Elk Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,512,952, approximately $826 per square foot. 15 Elk Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Kyle Kim A and Kyle Stephen C
Bought by
S Corbett Kyle Jr And Kim Kyle Revocable Trus and Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Zhang Michael Yong Yao and Zhang Lily Shuk Hing
Bought by
Kyle Stephen C and Kyle Kim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Brewer Frank T
Bought by
Zhang Michael Yong Yao and Zhang Lily Shuk Hing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1996
Sold by
Brewer Peggy J
Bought by
Brewer Frank T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Corbett Kyle Jr And Kim Kyle Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kyle Stephen C | $464,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |