15 Elm St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,252,000 - $2,789,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,845
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Elm St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,530,891, approximately $522 per square foot. 15 Elm St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Lichty Priscilla Ripley
Bought by
Ryan Mark M and Ryan Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,091
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,106,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1999
Sold by
Lichty Roger H
Bought by
Lichty Roger H and Lichty Priscilla Ripley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Ripley Lichty Priscilla and Ripley Roger H
Bought by
Lichty Roger H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Lichty Priscilla K
Bought by
Lichty Priscilla Ripley and Lichty Roger H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Mark M | $1,330,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Lichty Roger H | -- | Land Title | |
| Lichty Roger H | -- | Land Title | |
| Lichty Priscilla Ripley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Mark M | $730,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichty Roger H | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichty Priscilla Ripley | $634,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,457 | $173,090 | $87,410 | $87,410 |
| 2024 | $10,457 | $132,030 | $71,350 | $60,680 |
| 2023 | $10,231 | $132,030 | $71,350 | $60,680 |
| 2022 | $9,842 | $123,760 | $52,810 | $70,950 |
| 2021 | $9,500 | $127,320 | $54,330 | $72,990 |
| 2020 | $9,603 | $129,430 | $51,470 | $77,960 |
| 2019 | $9,334 | $129,430 | $51,470 | $77,960 |
| 2018 | $8,577 | $110,860 | $43,190 | $67,670 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $110,860 | $43,190 | $67,670 |
| 2016 | $10,199 | $125,070 | $38,208 | $86,862 |
| 2015 | $9,771 | $125,070 | $38,208 | $86,862 |
| 2014 | $7,829 | $94,260 | $37,372 | $56,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map