20 Elm St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,416,000 - $2,727,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,062
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Elm St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,574,983, approximately $508 per square foot. 20 Elm St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Hays Kevin and Hays Megan
Bought by
Kevin N Hays And Megan P Hays Family Trust and Hays
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2021
Sold by
Arnold Guy M and Arnold Elizabeth Reed
Bought by
Hays Kevin and Hays Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,210,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Arnold Guy M and Arnold Elizabeth Reed
Bought by
Arnold Guy M and Arnold Elizabeth Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Chenoweth Kathryn F and Chenoweth Kathryn F
Bought by
Arnold Guy M and Arnold Elizabeth Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Chenoweth Donald S
Bought by
Chenoweth Kathryn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin N Hays And Megan P Hays Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hays Kevin | $2,100,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Arnold Guy M | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Guy M | $563,000 | Land Title | |
| Chenoweth Kathryn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hays Kevin | $1,210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Guy M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,109 | $175,880 | $94,660 | $94,660 |
| 2024 | $13,109 | $165,510 | $77,570 | $87,940 |
| 2023 | $12,825 | $165,510 | $77,570 | $87,940 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $82,930 | $57,190 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $85,320 | $58,840 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $87,160 | $55,740 | $31,420 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $87,160 | $55,740 | $31,420 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $69,890 | $46,780 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $69,890 | $46,780 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $83,420 | $41,376 | $42,044 |
| 2015 | $6,517 | $83,420 | $41,376 | $42,044 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $66,550 | $40,540 | $26,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map