15 Eulow St Unit 1 Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,799,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Eulow St Unit 1, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,687,622, approximately $557 per square foot. 15 Eulow St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Fekete Suzanna and Fekete Valer
Bought by
Carter Patrick and Lisi Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$770,192
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$917,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Levins Clara
Bought by
Fekete Valer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Patrick | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick D | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick D | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick D | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick D | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick D | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Patrick D | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Fekete Valer | $690,000 | -- | |
| Fekete Valer | $690,000 | -- | |
| Fekete Valer | $690,000 | -- | |
| Fekete Valer | $690,000 | -- | |
| Fekete Valer | $690,000 | -- | |
| Fekete Valer | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Patrick D | $850,000 | |
| Closed | Carter Patrick D | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,368 | $1,601,400 | $428,500 | $1,172,900 |
| 2024 | $17,739 | $1,543,900 | $407,600 | $1,136,300 |
| 2023 | $16,185 | $1,378,600 | $365,800 | $1,012,800 |
| 2022 | $11,065 | $862,400 | $313,600 | $548,800 |
| 2021 | $11,465 | $830,800 | $292,700 | $538,100 |
| 2020 | $11,687 | $817,300 | $292,700 | $524,600 |
| 2019 | $11,774 | $774,600 | $271,800 | $502,800 |
| 2018 | $12,090 | $755,600 | $271,800 | $483,800 |
| 2017 | $12,295 | $704,600 | $250,900 | $453,700 |
| 2016 | $12,074 | $696,700 | $243,000 | $453,700 |
| 2015 | $11,948 | $696,700 | $243,000 | $453,700 |
| 2014 | $12,686 | $678,400 | $243,000 | $435,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map