10 Eulow St Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $2,200,000 - $2,914,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,650
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Eulow St, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $2,633,383, approximately $466 per square foot. 10 Eulow St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Leidner Allison
Bought by
James Ellen and James Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,321,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,153,867
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,479,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Dmb Rt and Berk
Bought by
Leidner Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Ellen | $1,887,500 | None Available | |
| James Ellen S | $1,887,500 | None Available | |
| James Ellen S | $1,887,500 | None Available | |
| James Ellen S | $1,887,500 | None Available | |
| Leidner Allison | $1,390,000 | -- | |
| Leidner Allison C | $1,390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Ellen S | $1,321,250 | |
| Closed | James Ellen S | $1,321,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Leidner Allison C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leidner Allison C | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,053 | $2,358,600 | $502,900 | $1,855,700 |
| 2024 | $26,174 | $2,278,000 | $478,400 | $1,799,600 |
| 2023 | $24,241 | $2,064,800 | $429,300 | $1,635,500 |
| 2022 | $23,523 | $1,833,400 | $368,000 | $1,465,400 |
| 2021 | $24,779 | $1,795,600 | $343,400 | $1,452,200 |
| 2020 | $25,237 | $1,764,800 | $343,400 | $1,421,400 |
| 2019 | $25,878 | $1,702,500 | $318,900 | $1,383,600 |
| 2018 | $26,397 | $1,649,800 | $318,900 | $1,330,900 |
| 2017 | $27,054 | $1,550,400 | $294,400 | $1,256,000 |
| 2016 | $26,709 | $1,541,200 | $285,200 | $1,256,000 |
| 2015 | $26,432 | $1,541,200 | $285,200 | $1,256,000 |
| 2014 | $25,292 | $1,352,500 | $285,200 | $1,067,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map